Every citizen of the Philippines can enter Russia only if they have a Russian visa. To get a visa they MUST have an invitation, which you can get from RussianVisa.ph and also provide other documents confirming the purpose of the trip.

In order to do that, it’s necessary to contact the Embassy of the Russian Federation (contacts provided below). Filipinos are required to provide a passport and letter of invitation of a certain type. The type of letter depends of the type of visa. You must pay the consular fee that is charged regardless of the final result (issuance or refusal).

Russian Embassy Manila Address:

Chancery: 1245 Acacia Road, Dasmariñas Village, Makati, 1220 Metro Manila, Philippines

Visa Section: 105 Rada Street, Legaspi Village, Makati, Metro Manila

Russian Embassy Philippines Phone numbers:

(02) 817-5406 (Chancery),

(02) 893-0190 (Chancery),

(02) 810-9581 (Consular)
 

Fax: (02) 810-9614 (Chancery)

Russian Embassy Manila E-mail:

[email protected] (Embassy)

[email protected] (Consular Section)

Russian Embassy Manila, Philippines Facebook page

Facebook page: www.facebook.com/mnlrusemb

Russian Embassy Philippines Working hours:

Monday: 08:00 a.m. - 05:00 p.m.,

Tuesday - Friday: 08:00 a.m. - 04:00 p.m.

Russian Visa Requirements for Filipinos in Manila Embassy

The following documents must be submitted to the Russian Embassy or Consulate to obtain a Russian visa.

If your travel plans are urgent, we strongly recommend you to contact the Russianvisa.ph to facilitate and expedite your visa with consulate in Manila to collect your Russian visa at and make sure that your visa will be available in time.

Russian Tourist Visa for Pinoys

Your original Philippines passport, which will be valid for at least 6 months after intended your departure date from Russia, and which has at least 2 blank, adjoining pages for the visa.

One completed and signed copies of the Russian visa application form.
ONE passport-size photo, signed on the back.

Standard tourist confirmation (visa support letter) from the authorized hosting Russian travel agency, registered with the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The confirmation should indicate the traveler's personal information: full name, date of birth, passport number, date of entry/departure, itinerary, the agency's reference number, registration number, official seal and signature of the authorized person;

Voucher issued by an authorized travel agency, indicating the traveler's personal information: full name, date of birth, passport number, dates of entry and departure, name of the hosting Russian Tourist Company. A tourist confirmation always goes with a voucher.